QUESTION

I was charged with a felony DWI and DWAI but blew a 0.07, will I be able to fight the felony and get it dropped?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - New York
More details to this question:
This is my 2nd DWI charge in 3 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
You may have a good defense against the felony.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 9:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters