QUESTION

I was charged with a theft charge in 1989 and when I have a background check for work it shows as a felony but doesn't show with fingerprints

Asked on Dec 12th, 2016 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I need help asap to expunged this I am in need of work and I lost everything now due to this one item on my background.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can file the Petition for Expungement asap. The cost is $1500. We check both the national records and the local records to make sure all the records are expunged. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 12th, 2016 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters