QUESTION

I was charged with domestic violence battery and tampering with witness it’s my first time we didn’t fight he didn’t get Hurt.

Asked on Nov 20th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was charged with domestic violence battery and tampering with witness it’s my first time we didn’t fight he didn’t get Hurt.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bartow, FL
1 Award
I read your inquiry.  However, I cannot figure out what the question is.  You may want to re-word your question so we can determine what information you are seeking; and then re-post your question.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2020 at 11:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters