QUESTION

I was charged with negligent driving first degree. Would I be able to renew my 2 year work permit?

Asked on May 11th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Washington
More details to this question:
I was charged with negligent driving first degree. I am on probation. I live in the state of Washington.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Generally, Negligent Driving in the first degree does not suspend someone's personal driver's license. How it effects you would depend on the type and terms of your probation. You should have a lawyer check this out. Good Luck.
Answered on May 14th, 2013 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters