QUESTION

I was charged with robbery with deadly weapon when I was 17 can I get that expunged?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2012 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I also have a strike in my record for the same felony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Leonard A. Kaanta
Only if you have one offense.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters