QUESTION

I was charged with shoplifting from Walmart it's an indictable charge it was six hundred and eighty five dollarsif I was already charged and convicted

Asked on Apr 07th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
wlamart is very serious about shoplifting. they put immense pressure on the prosecutor and judge to vigorously pursue these prosecutions. they argue that they pay significant real estate taxes. have you been convicted ? what happened ? how can we help you ? ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 09th, 2014 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters