QUESTION

i WAS CHARGED WITH SIMPLE ASSUALT WITH MY SISTER AND HAD A PRIOR REPORT WRITTEN ABOUT ME FROM YEARS PRIOR.

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i NEED TO KNOW WHAT CAN HAPPEN AS A RESULT OF THIS. i AM SUPPOSED TO GO TO A REHAB NEXT WEEK FOR RECOVERY AND NEED TO KNOW IF I SHOULD TRY TO GO BEFORE AND CHANGE THE DATE OR IS IT BETTER TO APPEAR IN CUT ON WED. I CANT AFFORD LAWYER AND WOULD LIKE TO KNOW HOW TO ET A PUBLC DEFENDER. PLEASE HELP
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The court clerk will give you a form for the 'public defender'. Ed dimon
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2014 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters