QUESTION

I was cited for DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION in Pennsylvania. I plea-bargained to DRIVING WHILE REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED and a $200 fine.

Asked on Aug 04th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
First time offenders do not have their license suspended, but will it go on my driving record?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Yes, this offense would go on your driving record.  Learn more about Pennsylvania Traffic Violations at: http://fairlielaw.net/practice-areas/traffic-related-offenses/ Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.Fairlie & Lippy, P.C.1501 Lower State Road, Suite 304North Wales, PA 19454voice: (215) 997-1000fax: (215) 997-1777steve@fairlielaw.netwww.fairlielaw.net  
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters