QUESTION

I was cited for refusal to submit to BAC test. I tried to blow 5 times but officer said it was not long enough. Can this hold up in court?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Fort Smith, AR at King Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes but you will need to act fast to get the BAC room video. They are automatically deleted after a period of time.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters