QUESTION

I was convicted of a drug charge and got a felony conviction, how can I have it expunged

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Selling weed to an undercover
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We need to know exact conviction to determine expungement possibility. There should not be a problem with the expungement. We do three per week. We do the difficult expungements. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 26th, 2016 at 4:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters