QUESTION

I was convicted of a DWAI in someone else’s vehicle, would his insurance be affected?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Speeding & Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Mineola, NY at Austin Law Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No it should not. A dwi is against the driver not the car.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 7:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters