QUESTION

I was convicted of a felony 18 years ago, can I get a gun license?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I served 3 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Need more facts, but is that is the only thing on your record, depending on what you were actually convicted of, it may be possible.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2015 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters