QUESTION

I was convicted of a felony crime that was dropped to a misdeamor. This is not my first charge so I am not elegible for diversion. My question is Sinc

Asked on Nov 15th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Im about to graduate from college at U of M here in memphis
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would talk to a lawyer down there and try to get rid of this charge. It will stay on your record if you plead guilty or are found guilty of it. 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2013 at 10:01 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters