QUESTION

I was driving a vehicle while people were breaking mailboxes am I gonna be charged

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Felonies - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I'm 19 my friends that broke mailboxes were 15 and 18 I was driving and they were breaking mailboxes will I be charged since it's my vehicle
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

yes you probably will be charged and should be charged since you participated.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2017 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters