QUESTION

I was given a citation for shoplifting at walmart to show up in court. Will that show up on my record before I go to court or after I c a judge.

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
No arrest a citation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It will show up as pending before you go to court and if you are found guilty, then it will show up.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2019 at 4:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters