QUESTION

I was hit by a car he goes to court tomorrow how do i find out the time and location to attend?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2020 on Traffic Violations - Ohio
More details to this question:
My boyfriend and i were in hit by a car while ridinf our yamaha 250. My boyfriend died the man who hit us goes to court tomorrow how do i find out the time and location to attend?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Provided that the jurisdiction (City or County Court) has online access, you should be able to search that specific Court's Docket for the individual's name and determine when and where.  Sorry to hear, and good luck to youl.   Nick 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2020 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters