QUESTION

I was let go at my job because they did a background check and I have two warrants for my arrest for property theft. what should I do

Asked on Dec 20th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
call on Monday to see about the warrants for your arrest and possible bond. This is the first step, representation is second
Answered on Dec 20th, 2013 at 10:54 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Find out from what county the warrants are, and hire a lawyer in that county to help you address the situation. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2013 at 10:51 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters