QUESTION

I was looking for a lawyer whom handle child molestation by clergy members. Under what category of lawyer do I look, child abuse?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2017 on Sex Crimes - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Molested by priest and deacon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
How strong is the evidence? When and where did this abuse take place?
Answered on Sep 10th, 2017 at 3:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters