QUESTION

i was mailed a letter saying to go to court to for a violation of which i never commited. i went to court and did not plead guilty, hence i am going t

Asked on Apr 04th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i was not in a car at that time : 3 in morning -i was prob. sleeping.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what was the actual charge ? what happened in court ? what did the police report state ? i would need to review the police report and charge. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 07th, 2014 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters