QUESTION

I was not aware of my license being revoked and I am being charged with fraud to obtain a driver license in Arkansas. When can I obtain a license?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I was not aware of my license being revoked and I am being charged with fraud to obtain a driver license in Arkansas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
After you get your license reinstated wherever it was revoked.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2012 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters