QUESTION

I was not read my Miranda and was not stopped by a cop but was told I was detained and arrested. I had marijuana and Xanax on me. Can this case be won

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The driver of the car was not present when the search started and i was discriminized by the cop prior to the arrest saying I looked familiar. And then the driver didn't confess to Poseidon of his crack cocaine and pipe.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Please send me the police reports and i can review to determine if any procedures were violated. You may have a good defense to the search and seizure. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 16th, 2017 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters