QUESTION

I was on probation for forgery for 3 years in potter county. I left potter county and have been gone 10 years. I am trying to put this behind me.

Asked on Feb 04th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
What am I facing if I turn myself in?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
My suggestion is to hire an attorney to talk to the D.A. and probation. He can see if you can make a bond, do the things that were not completed for the probation and have it dismissed.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 5:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters