QUESTION

I was on PTI or CD I'm not sure. But I failed my drug test but have already paid off al my fines. I haven't heard from the court and it's been 2 month

Asked on Jun 18th, 2014 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Should I be worried?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would be pro-active and determine what is happening with your PTI or CD. i would not wait to be suspended from the program. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 15th, 2014 at 4:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters