QUESTION

I was physically assaulted by someone with a gun and filled a police report. When will an arrest be made and will the detective contact me.

Asked on Mar 16th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was struck with a gun by my ex girlfriend boyfriend and made a police report when will an arrest be made and will an officer or detective contact me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
An arrest will be made, if and when the police decide there is case. It is up to the indivodual detective to decide whther to contact you
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2021 at 9:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters