QUESTION

I was promoted from my current position. A background check reveled a 24 year old charge. How can I have expunged off my record?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
24 years ago my senior year in high school. I was charged with assult. How can I get record expunged?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can have the assault charge expunged asap. This will not be problem. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters