QUESTION

I was pulled over on my boat that I was not even driving by TN wildlife in May 2017. I blew a 0.00 and now the cop bllod test . false arrest recourse

Asked on Oct 25th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The cop says I must have been on drugs.. what? Now 5k later 5 months later I have to back to court in January. Can they do this and how to I proceed when this report comes back negative and the money anguish and hurt reputation. I want to pursue this guy so he doesn't do it others.. btw he was wildlife cop of the year 2016..why are they even doing a drug test? No drugs found on us or the both? I asked breathalyzer and he said blood only took me to a hospital deprived me a using the bathroom. Bruised my arms by grabbing me whe I was compliant sent me to jail.. 0.00 really?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest that you wait until the toxicology report comes back.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2017 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters