QUESTION

I was put on probation but I did not go see my probation officer

Asked on May 31st, 2021 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
I went to the probation officer one time and I didn't go back how can I get my license back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
I think that the first thing you will need to do is to contact your probation agent and try to work something out to put an end to your probation.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2021 at 6:03 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters