QUESTION

I was put on probation for 6 months and my time was up 2 months ago but I still owe probation fees.can they still violate me even tho my time is up?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2020 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was put on probation for 6 months and my time was up 2 months ago but I still owe probation fees.can they still violate me even tho my time is up?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, they can not violate you at this point if you have completed your probation.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2020 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters