QUESTION

I was sentenced 1 year probation.misdemeanor.i violated by positive drug test.How long will I be in jail?

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2019 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
Violated probation failing drug test.misdemeanor charges given 1 year probation.how much jail time will I get?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Based on your limited information, it is impossible to answer
Answered on Dec 24th, 2019 at 12:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters