QUESTION

I was speeding on a highway in New Jersey when an unmarked car in front of me moved to the center lane and slowed down next to me.

Asked on Nov 21st, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
He rolled his window down and stuck a badge out the window and said he is calling me in. He then drove away. Am I at risk of receiving a ticket in the mail or being pulled over at a later time for this incident
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
there is the possibility of receiving a traffic violation. however, i do not believe you will receive one. you were fortunate. ed dimon
Answered on Nov 21st, 2014 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters