QUESTION

I was stopped by police in a hotel and searched and charged with a ccw in Michigan no felony convictios clean record first time offense

Asked on Jul 21st, 2020 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was booked on ccw charges but released on pending charges
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Feel free to give me a call to discuss this. Depending on the circumstances of the search, a Motion to Suppress the evidence may be warranted. If granted, the evidence would be suppressed and the charges would be dropped.   Allen
Answered on Jul 27th, 2020 at 6:54 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters