QUESTION

I was suppose to trun myself in today but i had a family emergency. Should i still go in tomarrow

Asked on Mar 16th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I miss my time to turn my in should i stiil do tomarrow and whats the worst
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Turn yourself in where and to whom? For what?   Do you have an attorney? (A public defender IS a lawyer.)   A lot of the courts are closed and some jails are not taking in prisoners known as weekend warriors.   What's the worst thing that could happen? I do not know the plea agreement but I would believe a heck of a lot of more time
Answered on Mar 17th, 2020 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters