QUESTION

i was taken to the detectives office in dayton they ask me about a B and Ethat happen in a warehouse i was at i answered there ? but the answers was

Asked on Jan 04th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
not what they wanted so they arrested me and they went to my truck and impounded it i was in jail 48 hrs and released i never went to court and never received any type of paper work i went to get my truck and theres a hold on it the detective wont release it he says hes seizing it this happen on 12/18/2013 what can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You need to hire a lawyer in OH in the county this happened. Don't call me, i cannot help.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2014 at 9:41 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters