QUESTION

I was the passenger and we slid at an off ramp while raining and struck another car. No One went to the hosp. I was charged with dui by consent.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was not involved with any type of field sobriety test or blood alcohol or urine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact a DUI/DWI attorney in your county to represent you.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 7:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters