QUESTION

I was trying to see if I could beat a case felony case I was charged for a false police report and lying to the police

Asked on Mar 29th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Hello I got pulled over and I was told I had a warrant for filling a false police report
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
In order to get an opinion on whether you can beat the case, you will need to speak to an attorney and go into the details of what you said in the police report, and how it compared to reality.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2021 at 11:32 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters