QUESTION

I was violated 4 ah charge that was dismissed hie do i get the violation took off or disposed

Asked on Jan 06th, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was violated 4 ah charge that was dismissed hie do i get the violation took off or disposed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probation Violations are not considered a separate charge that shows up on your record and thus can not be expunged. It is part of the original charge that you were convicted of.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2018 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters