QUESTION

I was wondering if there was a way to get the unlawful carry charge off my record

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2025 on Expungements - Texas
More details to this question:
I live in Texas . I was convicted of unlawful carry and I’m trying to get it off my record but I keep reading everywhere that it says after sep 1 2021 u can’t . Is that true or can I still Try to get it expunged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Expungements Attorney serving Houston, TX at Law Office of Daniel Rashid
Update Your Profile
Hi, I do expungements throughout Texas.  You can reach me at 832-326-7327. Daniel Rashid Attorney at Law
Answered on Apr 06th, 2025 at 10:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters