QUESTION

I went to prison for habitual driving can i get a restricted license to drive to work

Asked on Jul 24th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a job that requires me to drive.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If I said, are you going to give up?   Then do what you will always have to do which is contact DHSMV.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2019 at 7:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters