QUESTION

I will be charged with workers comp insurance fraud, what is the statute of limitations for this?

Asked on May 28th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Depends on the specific charge. But generally 3 years or 4 years from the date of discovery of the offense.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters