QUESTION

I work for a pharmacy and got caught taking a couple pills will I go to jail?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2019 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
See above
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to be proactive regarding these charges. You cannot sit and wait to be 'officially charged'. Do you have a criminal record ? Have you utilized a 'conditional discharge' in the past ? Please call immediately. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Jan 30th, 2019 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters