QUESTION

I would like a consult with a lawyer about a crazy ex who is wiretapping my cellphone and emailing my jobs trying to sabotage and possibly extort me.

Asked on May 30th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
-Wiretapping is 'middle man attack', he is using a illegal app no hardware or viruses installed on my phone -He admitted it all to me 3-4 months ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
If you are interested in filing criminal charges you will have to contact your local magistrate.  If you are interested in suing him or seeking a protective order then a private lawyer could help you with that.   
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 7:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters