QUESTION

I would like to find out if I have a warrant and if I do what should I do

Asked on Feb 05th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I actually stole some jewelry from my mother and I'm being accused of stealing other things which I didn't I just need some information on what should I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at Jonathan Blecher, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You should hire a lawyer and listen to their advice. Here's a link to the FDLE wanted persons website, if you think there may be a warrant. Depending on the severity of the particular accusations against you, the consequences you face could include: Suspension of your driver's license A criminal record Jail time Prison time Heavy fines In addition, your life as a whole could be seriously impacted by a criminal record, which could prevent you from taking advantage of certain educational or occupational opportunities.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2021 at 8:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters