QUESTION

I would like to get my dad out of jail immediately

Asked on Oct 30th, 2025 on Criminal Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
He has been accused of something that is not true and i need help to get him out of jail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
1 Award
Sorry, without a lot more detail no one is likely to even know whether they can be of assistance. You might start with the five w's (who, what, when, where, and why). Kentucky is a large state, and it's criminal justice system has a huge number of jurisdictional and procedural elements. Without answers to those "w's" no one can help.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2025 at 5:51 AM

Thanks for reaching out to me. Please feel free to call our office at 513-225-6666 to see if I can help

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters