QUESTION

I would like to have an attorney for an upcoming court appearance.

Asked on Mar 13th, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have been charged with 2 3rd degree felonies for Theft and Falsifying Financial Statements but have already made full restitution of funds. Met with Detective today and was fingerprinted and photographed but released. A court/plea date is pending.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i thought that i had just answered this question. you need representation to mitigate the consequences. we have done similar cases with good results. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Mar 13th, 2014 at 5:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters