QUESTION

I would like to have my 2 DUI’s removed from my record, my first was in 2006, how do I begin?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to have successfully completed the entire term of probation, have nothing criminal pending, and not be on probation for any other offense(s). Contact a lawyer to file the petition for expungement on your behalf.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2017 at 8:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters