QUESTION

I would like to pay my tickets without going to jail they are very old tickets and

Asked on Jan 18th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - Michigan
More details to this question:
I need to get my license back tyvm for your time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depending on what the tickets are for, and whether or not they are civil infractions or misdemeanors, you can usually call the court and set up a court date where you can talk to the Prosecutor and hopefully work out payments. Generally, you would need to be able to pay a substantial amount of money on that date to work out any sort of deal.   Monica
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2016 at 6:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters