QUESTION

I wuz caught in a raid at my gurl house and signed a statement saying the drugs is all mine why the prosecutor not dropping yhe charges against my gur

Asked on May 15th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I wuz caught in a raid at my gurl house and signed a statement saying the drugs is all mine why the prosecutor not dropping yhe charges against my gurl even though they have my statement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to answering the question is the evidence. What do the police reports say ? We can review. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on May 21st, 2018 at 5:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters