QUESTION

id like to get a criminal record expunged what type of attorney do i contac

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
and approoximately how much would it cost. it happened more than 20yrs ago a misdeameanor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A criminal defense attorney should be able to assist you in getting your record sealed.  It is important to have an arrest history sealed because everyone is doing a background check these days, even to rent an apartment.  I need to speak with you to give a price quote.  Please call me and I will be happy to assist you.  It can be done without you ever appearing in court. Allen Geesey, Esq., (561) 687 7236, AGeesey@aol.com  
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters