QUESTION

If a blood test kit on a discovery shows the deputy wrote the date of expiration has already passed. Can the test kit be thrown out?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2019 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
Blood test kit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You should have and probably have already
Answered on Nov 09th, 2019 at 8:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters