QUESTION

If a case is dismissed without prejudice in NJ, does the arrest warrant associated with the same case also gets cancelled?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
If possible, can any specific online official reference be attached with your answer? Would be really appreciated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to answering properly is to know what happened. What was the precise charge ? Why was the charge dismissed ? Were you arrested ? Was this Superior Court ? Municipal Court ? Pleaae call asap to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 21st, 2018 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters